CHECKLIST FOR WORK PERMIT NHA TRANG

It takes around 15 working days to get the permit once submitted all required documents to authority

 

#

Item

Description

Note

1Application forms Will be sent to you for signing and stamp
2Notarized and Legalized of Non-Criminal record / Police track of Foreigner’ country Issued by the foreigner’s authorized body before coming to VietnamNotarized and legalized by the Foreigner’ authorities. 
3Vietnam Police track If the foreigner has currently resided in Vietnam for six (6) months or more, a legal record issued by the Vietnamese Department of Justice is enough. 
3Recommendation letter/ Working Experience (with duration of more than 5 years)Issued by the foreigner company of the foreigner’s country Notarized and legalized by the Foreigner’ authorities.
5Health check Certificate for working permit (within 6 months)You should check at the following hospitals: Van Hanh hospital; SOS hospital
6Certified true copy of your passport  + visa/Temporary card2 sets
7     

4×6 photos

 

Bareheaded, frontal view, showing the face and ears clearly, without glasses, and on a white background) taken within the last six (6) months from the date on which the foreigner lodges the application file06 photos
8Notarized copies of  the company License1 copy
9The written approval for employment of the foreign workers given by the President of the People’s Committee of the province

For further information, advice and entry procedures, please contact:
LET’S FLY TRAVEL COMPANY.
Add : 5B Nguyen Thien Thuat st, Nha Trang City, Viet Nam.
Customer service: +849167456 83 Mr. Tom .
Email: Thuanquang@letsflytravel.com| Skype: letsflytravel2010.