Visa Services

Vietnam Certificate of visa exemption at Nha Trang

Certificate of visa exemption

 What Certificate of visa exemption is:

– Certificate of visa exemption is an official form issued by the Immigration Department or Diplomatic Mission of Vietnam in foreign countries granted to foreigners or Vietnamese residents over

seas confirmed that holder can entry Vietnam and permitted to stay 90 days from the date of entry. Certificate of visa exemption can be value from 1 to 5 years depending on the limitation of the Passport  or equivalent documents (Green Card for example).

– Certificate of visa exemption can be one of following forms: stamped certificate or detached certificate – Certificate of visa exemption

Certificate of visa exemption

Which required documents attached to application for the certificate of visa exemption:

1- Vietnamese residents overseas (Certificate of visa exemption):

– N19, N20 Forms;

Download: Vietnam Visa Form N19, Vietnam Visa Form n20 guarantee letter

– 02 4x6cm photos (last 6 months);

– Passport or Green card (at least 1 year value);

– Photos of Vietnamese sponsor’s ID (or passport) and his/her household registration book;

– The police confirmation of stay.

– One of following documents: Certificate of  Vietnamese citizenship, Vietnam passport (valid or invalid), ID card (valid or invalid, accept ID issued before 1975), military ID (before 1975), certificate of birth, family register book (before 1975), household registration book (after 1975), or confirmation of Vietnam associations abroad for Vietnamese origin,…

2- Foreigners (Certificate of visa exemption):

– Download: Vietnam Visa Form N19, Vietnam Visa Form n20 guarantee letter

– 02 4x6cm photos (last 6 months);

– Passport or Green card (at least 1 year value);

– Photos of Vietnamese sponsor’s ID (or passport) and his/her household registration book;

– The police confirmation of stay.

– One of following documents proves the ralationship between foreigners who are being wives, husbands, and children of Vietnamese Citizen: Certification of marriage, certification of birth, decission of adoption,…

How long for the issuance of the Certification of visa exemption:

Within 5 working days

For further information, advice and entry procedures, please contact:
LET’S FLY TRAVEL COMPANY.
Add : 5B Nguyen Thien Thuat st, Nha Trang City, Viet Nam.
Customer service: +849167456 83  Mr. Tom .
Email: Thuanquang@letsflytravel.com| Skype: letsflytravel2010.
www.letsflytravel.com |  Facebook Visa Nha Trang

Join The Discussion